Urawa Red Diamonds vs Vissel Kobe Prediction, H2H & Form
J1 LeagueSun, 09 May 2027 10:00 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Urawa Red Diamonds40%
Tofiko40% / 28% / 32%
- Urawa Red Diamonds
- Draw
- Vissel Kobe
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Urawa Red Diamonds, rating it at 39.5% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 2 times, and Urawa Red Diamonds won 1 of 2, with 1 drawn. 2 games is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
Recent form
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 229 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Urawa Red Diamonds: WLWWW
Vissel Kobe: WWWWW
Head-to-head
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 229 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 2Games
- 0.50Avg goals
- 0%Both scored
- 0%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-04 | Urawa Red Diamonds vs Vissel Kobe | 1–0 |
| 2025-02-15 | Vissel Kobe vs Urawa Red Diamonds | 0–0 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Urawa Red Diamonds vs Vissel Kobe?
- Tofiko's model favours Urawa Red Diamonds (40% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Urawa Red Diamonds vs Vissel Kobe kick off?
- Sun, 09 May 2027 10:00 GMT — J1 League.
- What is the Urawa Red Diamonds vs Vissel Kobe head-to-head record?
- In their last 2 meetings: 1 home wins, 1 draws, 0 away wins, averaging 0.50 goals per game.