Bradford City A.F.C. vs Plymouth Argyle F.C. Prediction, H2H & Form
EFL League OneSat, 06 Feb 2027 15:00 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Bradford City A.F.C.37%
- Bradford City A.F.C.
- Draw
- Plymouth Argyle F.C.
Model families: split (goals models vs Elo)
Analysis
Our model families split, but the ensemble picks Bradford City A.F.C., rating it at 36.5% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 3 times, and Bradford City A.F.C. won 1 of 3, with 1 drawn. 3 games is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
They arrive from very different football. Plymouth Argyle F.C.'s last 5 produced 22 goals — 4.4 per game; they scored in 4 of them and conceded in 4. Bradford City A.F.C.'s 5 produced 10, at 2.0 per game.
What to keep in mind
- Plymouth Argyle F.C.'s games are very high-scoring at 4.4 goals — more goals means more variance and less predictability.
Recent form
As of 23 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 136 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Bradford City A.F.C.: WWWWW
Plymouth Argyle F.C.: WWWWL
Head-to-head
As of 23 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 136 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 3Games
- 1.67Avg goals
- 33%Both scored
- 0%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Plymouth Argyle F.C. vs Bradford City A.F.C. | 2–0 |
| 2026-04-21 | Bradford City A.F.C. vs Plymouth Argyle F.C. | 1–1 |
| 2025-12-06 | Plymouth Argyle F.C. vs Bradford City A.F.C. | 0–1 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Bradford City A.F.C. vs Plymouth Argyle F.C.?
- Tofiko's model favours Bradford City A.F.C. (37% probability), though our model families split on this one.
- What time does Bradford City A.F.C. vs Plymouth Argyle F.C. kick off?
- Sat, 06 Feb 2027 15:00 GMT — EFL League One.
- What is the Bradford City A.F.C. vs Plymouth Argyle F.C. head-to-head record?
- In their last 3 meetings: 1 home wins, 1 draws, 1 away wins, averaging 1.67 goals per game.