Atalanta BC crestAtalanta BCvsJuventus FC crestJuventus FC

Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC Prediction, H2H & Form

Italian Serie ASun, 02 May 2027 16:30 GMTStatus: scheduled

Tofiko prediction

Our pick

Atalanta BC or draw70%

1X2: model backs Atalanta BC at 39% — under 50%, so the pick covers the draw too.

Tofiko39% / 31% / 30%
  • Atalanta BC
  • Draw
  • Juventus FC

Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)

Remind me before kick-off

Free. Saves this pick to My Picks, settles it when the match ends, and can email you an hour before kick-off and with the result — if you say yes.

More markets

Model probabilities for Double Chance and Over/Under 2.5; both-teams-to-score from the record and the bookmakers' price. Free, no account.

Double Chance

  • Atalanta BC or draw70%
  • Draw or Juventus FC61%
  • Atalanta BC or Juventus FC69%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

  • Over 2.548%
  • Under 2.552%

Both teams to score

  • Atalanta BC, last 10 home games4 of 10
  • Juventus FC, last 10 away games3 of 10
  • League rate, last 12 months (378 games)47%

Our own BTTS number is not shown yet: it has not passed our accuracy check.

Analysis

Both model families pick Atalanta BC, rating it at 39.1% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.

The two have met 10 times, and Atalanta BC won 1 of 10, with 6 drawn. Across 10 meetings the pattern is worth noting, though the forecast doesn't lean on it.

Recent form

As of 12 Oct 2026. Kickoff is still 203 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.

Atalanta BC: LLLWW

Juventus FC: DLWWL

Head-to-head

As of 12 Oct 2026. Kickoff is still 203 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.

  • 10Games
  • 2.50Avg goals
  • 50%Both scored
  • 30%Over 2.5
DateMatchScore
2026-09-20Juventus FC vs Atalanta BC2–0
2026-04-11Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC0–1
2025-09-27Juventus FC vs Atalanta BC1–1
2025-03-09Juventus FC vs Atalanta BC0–4
2025-01-14Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC1–1
2024-03-10Juventus vs Atalanta2–2
2023-10-01Atalanta vs Juventus0–0
2023-05-07Atalanta vs Juventus0–2
2023-01-22Juventus vs Atalanta3–3
2022-02-13Atalanta vs Juventus1–1

See today's predictions across every covered league →

FAQ

Who will win Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC?
Tofiko's model favours Atalanta BC (39% probability), with both model families in agreement.
What time does Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC kick off?
Sun, 02 May 2027 16:30 GMT — Italian Serie A.
What is the Atalanta BC vs Juventus FC head-to-head record?
In their last 10 meetings: 1 home wins, 6 draws, 3 away wins, averaging 2.50 goals per game.

More predictions

Line-ups are not included; check them an hour before kick-off.

18+ · Please gamble responsibly. Predictions are analysis, not betting advice.

First legJuventus 2-0 Atalanta20 Sept 2026 →