Norwich City vs Queens Park Rangers F.C. Prediction, H2H & Form
EFL ChampionshipTue, 24 Nov 2026 19:45 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Norwich City57%
- Norwich City
- Draw
- Queens Park Rangers F.C.
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Norwich City, rating it at 57.5% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 2 times, and Norwich City won all of them. 2 games is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
They arrive from very different football. Norwich City's last 5 produced 26 goals — 5.2 per game; they scored in 4 of them and conceded in 5. Queens Park Rangers F.C.'s 5 produced 10, at 2.0 per game.
What to keep in mind
- Norwich City's games are very high-scoring at 5.2 goals — more goals means more variance and less predictability.
Recent form
As of 24 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 62 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Norwich City: LLLWW
Queens Park Rangers F.C.: DDDLW
Head-to-head
As of 24 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 62 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 2Games
- 3.50Avg goals
- 100%Both scored
- 100%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | Queens Park Rangers F.C. vs Norwich City | 1–2 |
| 2025-11-29 | Norwich City vs Queens Park Rangers F.C. | 3–1 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Norwich City vs Queens Park Rangers F.C.?
- Tofiko's model favours Norwich City (57% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Norwich City vs Queens Park Rangers F.C. kick off?
- Tue, 24 Nov 2026 19:45 GMT — EFL Championship.
- What is the Norwich City vs Queens Park Rangers F.C. head-to-head record?
- In their last 2 meetings: 1 home wins, 0 draws, 1 away wins, averaging 3.50 goals per game.