Veles Moscow vs FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Prediction, H2H & Form
Russia First DivisionSat, 06 Mar 2027 15:59 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Veles Moscow52%
Tofiko52% / 26% / 22%
- Veles Moscow
- Draw
- FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Veles Moscow, rating it at 52.2% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met once, and Veles Moscow won it. One game is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
Recent form
As of 23 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 164 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Veles Moscow: DLLDW
FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: LLDWL
Head-to-head
As of 23 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 164 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 1Games
- 1.00Avg goals
- 0%Both scored
- 0%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk vs Veles Moscow | 0–1 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Veles Moscow vs FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk?
- Tofiko's model favours Veles Moscow (52% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Veles Moscow vs FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk kick off?
- Sat, 06 Mar 2027 15:59 GMT — Russia First Division.
- What is the Veles Moscow vs FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk head-to-head record?
- In their last 1 meetings: 0 home wins, 0 draws, 1 away wins, averaging 1.00 goals per game.