Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC Prediction, H2H & Form
Italian Serie ASun, 28 Feb 2027 17:30 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Inter Milan62%
- Inter Milan
- Draw
- Atalanta BC
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Inter Milan, rating it at 62.2% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 10 times, and Inter Milan won 7 of 10, with 3 drawn. Across 10 meetings the pattern is worth noting, though the forecast doesn't lean on it.
They arrive from very different football. Inter Milan's last 5 produced 21 goals — 4.2 per game; they scored in 5 of them and conceded in 4. Atalanta BC's 5 produced 10, at 2.0 per game.
What to keep in mind
- Inter Milan's games are very high-scoring at 4.2 goals — more goals means more variance and less predictability.
Recent form
As of 21 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 160 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Inter Milan: DWLWW
Atalanta BC: LLLWW
Head-to-head
As of 21 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 160 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 10Games
- 3.00Avg goals
- 50%Both scored
- 60%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC | 1–1 |
| 2025-12-28 | Atalanta BC vs Inter Milan | 0–1 |
| 2025-03-16 | Atalanta BC vs Inter Milan | 0–2 |
| 2024-08-30 | Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC | 4–0 |
| 2024-02-28 | Inter Milan vs Atalanta | 4–0 |
| 2023-11-04 | Atalanta vs Inter Milan | 1–2 |
| 2023-05-27 | Inter Milan vs Atalanta | 3–2 |
| 2022-11-13 | Atalanta vs Inter Milan | 2–3 |
| 2022-01-16 | Atalanta vs Inter Milan | 0–0 |
| 2021-09-25 | Inter Milan vs Atalanta | 2–2 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC?
- Tofiko's model favours Inter Milan (62% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC kick off?
- Sun, 28 Feb 2027 17:30 GMT — Italian Serie A.
- What is the Inter Milan vs Atalanta BC head-to-head record?
- In their last 10 meetings: 3 home wins, 3 draws, 4 away wins, averaging 3.00 goals per game.