Crewe Alexandra F.C. vs Salford City F.C. Prediction, H2H & Form
EFL League TwoSat, 19 Dec 2026 15:00 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Crewe Alexandra F.C.37%
- Crewe Alexandra F.C.
- Draw
- Salford City F.C.
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Crewe Alexandra F.C., rating it at 37.3% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 2 times, and Crewe Alexandra F.C. won all of them. 2 games is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
Recent form
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 88 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Crewe Alexandra F.C.: DDDDD
Salford City F.C.: WDWWL
Head-to-head
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 88 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 2Games
- 2.50Avg goals
- 50%Both scored
- 50%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | Crewe Alexandra F.C. vs Salford City F.C. | 1–0 |
| 2025-08-02 | Salford City F.C. vs Crewe Alexandra F.C. | 1–3 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Crewe Alexandra F.C. vs Salford City F.C.?
- Tofiko's model favours Crewe Alexandra F.C. (37% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Crewe Alexandra F.C. vs Salford City F.C. kick off?
- Sat, 19 Dec 2026 15:00 GMT — EFL League Two.
- What is the Crewe Alexandra F.C. vs Salford City F.C. head-to-head record?
- In their last 2 meetings: 1 home wins, 0 draws, 1 away wins, averaging 2.50 goals per game.