Spartak Kostroma vs Arsenal Tula Prediction, H2H & Form
Russia First DivisionSat, 06 Mar 2027 15:59 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs Spartak Kostroma47%
- Spartak Kostroma
- Draw
- Arsenal Tula
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick Spartak Kostroma, rating it at 46.8% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 3 times, and Spartak Kostroma won 1 of 3, with 2 drawn. 3 games is too small a sample to build on, so it doesn't feed the forecast.
They arrive from very different football. Arsenal Tula's last 5 produced 16 goals — 3.2 per game; they scored in 3 of them and conceded in 5. Spartak Kostroma's 5 produced 6, at 1.2 per game.
Recent form
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 165 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
Spartak Kostroma: WWWWW
Arsenal Tula: LDLLD
Head-to-head
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 165 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 3Games
- 2.33Avg goals
- 100%Both scored
- 33%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 | Arsenal Tula vs Spartak Kostroma | 1–1 |
| 2026-04-25 | Spartak Kostroma vs Arsenal Tula | 1–1 |
| 2025-09-13 | Arsenal Tula vs Spartak Kostroma | 1–2 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win Spartak Kostroma vs Arsenal Tula?
- Tofiko's model favours Spartak Kostroma (47% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does Spartak Kostroma vs Arsenal Tula kick off?
- Sat, 06 Mar 2027 15:59 GMT — Russia First Division.
- What is the Spartak Kostroma vs Arsenal Tula head-to-head record?
- In their last 3 meetings: 0 home wins, 2 draws, 1 away wins, averaging 2.33 goals per game.