Getafe CF crestGetafe CFvsLevante UD crestLevante UD

Getafe CF vs Levante UD Prediction, H2H & Form

La LigaSun, 20 Dec 2026 15:59 GMTStatus: scheduled

Tofiko prediction

Our pick

Getafe CF or draw77%

1X2: model backs Getafe CF at 44% — under 50%, so the pick covers the draw too.

Tofiko44% / 33% / 23%
  • Getafe CF
  • Draw
  • Levante UD

Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)

Remind me before kick-off

Free. Saves this pick to My Picks, settles it when the match ends, and can email you an hour before kick-off and with the result — if you say yes.

More markets

Model probabilities for Double Chance and Over/Under 2.5; both-teams-to-score from the record and the bookmakers' price. Free, no account.

Double Chance

  • Getafe CF or draw77%
  • Draw or Levante UD56%
  • Getafe CF or Levante UD67%

Over/Under 2.5 goals

  • Over 2.540%
  • Under 2.560%

Both teams to score

  • Getafe CF, last 10 home games4 of 10
  • Levante UD, last 10 away games5 of 10
  • League rate, last 12 months (380 games)56%

Our own BTTS number is not shown yet: it has not passed our accuracy check.

Analysis

Both model families pick Getafe CF, rating it at 43.6% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.

The two have met 6 times, and Getafe CF won none of them. Across 6 meetings the pattern is worth noting, though the forecast doesn't lean on it.

They arrive from very different football. Levante UD's last 5 produced 23 goals — 4.6 per game; they scored in 4 of them and conceded in 4. Getafe CF's 5 produced 9, at 1.8 per game.

What to keep in mind

  • Levante UD's games are very high-scoring at 4.6 goals — more goals means more variance and less predictability.

Recent form

As of 14 Oct 2026. Kickoff is still 67 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.

Getafe CF: LWLDD

Levante UD: DLLDW

Head-to-head

As of 14 Oct 2026. Kickoff is still 67 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.

  • 6Games
  • 2.00Avg goals
  • 33%Both scored
  • 50%Over 2.5
DateMatchScore
2026-04-13Levante UD vs Getafe CF1–0
2025-09-27Getafe CF vs Levante UD1–1
2022-02-04Getafe vs Levante3–0
2021-10-16Levante vs Getafe0–0
2021-05-16Getafe vs Levante2–1
2020-12-05Levante vs Getafe3–0

See today's predictions across every covered league →

FAQ

Who will win Getafe CF vs Levante UD?
Tofiko's model favours Getafe CF (44% probability), with both model families in agreement.
What time does Getafe CF vs Levante UD kick off?
Sun, 20 Dec 2026 15:59 GMT — La Liga.
What is the Getafe CF vs Levante UD head-to-head record?
In their last 6 meetings: 4 home wins, 2 draws, 0 away wins, averaging 2.00 goals per game.

More predictions

Line-ups are not included; check them an hour before kick-off.

18+ · Please gamble responsibly. Predictions are analysis, not betting advice.

Reverse fixtureLevante vs Getafe16 May 2027 →