VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction, H2H & Form
German BundesligaSat, 06 Feb 2027 14:30 GMTStatus: scheduled
Tofiko prediction
Model backs VfB Stuttgart55%
- VfB Stuttgart
- Draw
- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Model families: agree (goals models + Elo)
Analysis
Both model families pick VfB Stuttgart, rating it at 55.3% — a consensus worth weighing, not a certainty.
The two have met 10 times, and VfB Stuttgart won 1 of 10, with 6 drawn. Across 10 meetings the pattern is worth noting, though the forecast doesn't lean on it.
Recent form
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 138 days away, so these are today's results, not the form either side will carry into this match.
VfB Stuttgart: LLWWL
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim: LLWLL
Head-to-head
As of 22 Sep 2026. Kickoff is still 138 days away, so these are the meetings played so far, and the two may meet again before it.
- 10Games
- 3.00Avg goals
- 80%Both scored
- 60%Over 2.5
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 2–1 |
| 2026-05-02 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 3–3 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 0–0 |
| 2025-02-23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 1–1 |
| 2024-10-06 | VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 1–1 |
| 2024-03-16 | Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 0–3 |
| 2023-10-28 | VfB Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim | 2–3 |
| 2023-05-27 | VfB Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim | 1–1 |
| 2023-01-24 | Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 2–2 |
| 2022-02-25 | Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart | 2–1 |
See today's predictions across every covered league →
FAQ
- Who will win VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim?
- Tofiko's model favours VfB Stuttgart (55% probability), with both model families in agreement.
- What time does VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim kick off?
- Sat, 06 Feb 2027 14:30 GMT — German Bundesliga.
- What is the VfB Stuttgart vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim head-to-head record?
- In their last 10 meetings: 2 home wins, 6 draws, 2 away wins, averaging 3.00 goals per game.